WHME-TV 46 and Tony Letcher with Health Markets Student Athlete of the Week

WHME-TV 46 and Tony Letcher with Health Markets are proud to acknowledge outstanding student-athletes in our community with the Student Athlete of the Week award.

Award recipients are nominated by their respective schools for excellence in academic achievement and citizenship, and these awards are presented during each High School Game of the Week.

Jan. 24: Seth Yoder – Fairfield

Jan. 24: Christian Chavez – Mishawaka

Jan. 20: Deaglan Sullivan – Marian

Jan. 20: Josh Gatete – Penn

Jan. 17: Brock Bontrager – NorthWood

Jan. 17: Chase Konieczny – St. Joseph

Jan. 13: Mackensy Mabie – West Noble

Jan. 13: Delana Geiger – Fairfield

Jan. 10: Andrew Vicari – Michigan City

Jan. 10: Ki’Shawn Wright – SB Riley

Jan. 6: Noah Zmuda – Northridge

Jan. 6: Luke Yeager – Warsaw

Dec. 20: Mason Crist – Edwardsburg

Dec. 20: Brayden Sollars – Concord

Dec. 16: Marcus Northern – SB Washington

Dec. 16: Brycen Hannah – John Glenn

Dec. 13: Cole Shively – Triton

Dec. 13: Tyler Chupp – Bethany Christian

Dec. 09: Grace O’Hara – Marian

Dec. 09: Julia Economou – Penn

Dec. 06: Jacob Windy – Elkhart

Dec. 06: Laish Detwiler – Goshen

Dec. 02: Cooper Farrall – Culver Academy

Dec. 02: Nolan Bales – Northridge

Nov. 18: Trenton Hoffman – Adams Central

Nov. 18: Cheyenne Allen – North Judson

Nov. 11: Logan Bickel – Northridge

Nov. 11: Michael McLaughlin – New Prairie

Nov. 04: Franny Parks – Mishawaka

Nov. 04: Macie Swinehart – Concord

Oct. 28: Hannah Teich – Elkhart

Oct. 28: Nick Katris – Warsaw

Oct. 21: Qade Carrington – Northridge

Oct. 21: Austin Wittrock – S.B. Riley

Oct. 14: Jake Singer – Chelsea

Oct. 14: Brenden Seabolt – Edwardsburg

Oct. 07: Quinton Frasure – North Judson

Oct. 07: A.J. Bedock – LaVille

Sept. 30: Eli Lupa – Penn

Sept. 30: Adley Keim – Elkhart

Sept. 23: Aiden Hooton – Mishawaka

Sept. 23: Theo Katris – Warsaw

Sept. 16: Adley Keim – Elkhart

Sept. 16: Eli Lupa – Penn

Sept. 09: Taysire Williams – Jimtown

Sept. 09: Will Brinkhoff – John Glenn

Sept. 02: Armen Koltookian – Concord

Sept. 02: Riley Kitson – NorthWood

Sept. 01: Nico Finn – Buchanan

Sept. 01: Talon Brawley – Niles

Aug. 26: Kade Sainz – Northridge

Aug. 26: Brayden Jellison – Elkhart

Aug. 25: Tyson Williams – Watervliet

Aug. 25: Phillip McLaurin – Brandywine

Aug. 19: Dawson Nowacki – Mishawaka

Aug. 19: Aidan Kelly – Marian