2021-22 High School Games

Below is a list of WHME-TV 46 high school basketball and football games from the 2021-22 season. If you are looking for an older game that you do not see on this list, please click here to contact us for a game video or more information.

IHSAA Champions Network

2021-22 High School Basketball Schedule

Nov. 30   St. Joe @ Concord (airs W/Th)

Dec. 03   Marian @ SB Riley (airs F/S)

Dec. 07   Goshen @ Elkhart (airs W/Th)

Dec. 10   Penn @ Marian (Girls) (airs F/S)

Dec. 14   Riley @ Northridge (airs W/Th)

Dec. 17   Concord @ Mishawaka (airs F/S)

Jan. 07   Warsaw @ Northridge (airs F/S)

Jan. 14   John Glenn @ St. Joe (airs F/S)

Jan. 18   Bi-County Quarterfinal: Bremen @ Argos (airs W/Th)

Jan. 21   Penn @ Marian (airs F/S)

Jan. 25   Crown Point @ SB Washington (Girls) (airs W/Th)

Jan. 28   Warsaw @ NorthWood (airs F/S)

Feb. 11   Penn @ SB Washington (airs F/S)

Feb. 18   Westview @ Goshen (airs F/S)

Feb. 25   Elkhart @ NorthWood (airs F/S)

Girls Basketball Tournament Schedule

Feb. 04   Girls Sectional Semifinals – game postponed, will not air

Feb. 12   Girls Regionals

  • Lake Central vs. Plymouth (airs S at 3 PM)
  • Crown Point vs. Penn (airs S at 5 PM)

Feb. 19   Girls Semi-State

  • Fairfield vs. Frankton (airs S at 7 PM)
  • SB Washington vs. Garrett (airs S at 9 PM)

Feb. 26   Girls State Finals

  • 1A Tecumseh vs. Lafayette Central Catholic (airs S at 10:30 AM)
  • 2A Forest Park vs. Frankton (airs S at 12:45 PM)
  • 3A Silver Creek vs. South Bend Washington (airs S at 6 PM)
  • 4A Franklin Community vs. Noblesville (airs S at 8:15 PM)

Boys Basketball Tournament Schedule

Mar. 04   Boys Sectional Semifinal

  • Northridge vs. Penn (airs F/S)

Mar. 05   Boys Sectional Final

  • Marian vs. John Glenn  (airs S at 11 PM)

Mar. 12   Boys Regional

  • Fremont vs. Triton (airs S at 11 PM)

Mar. 19   Boys Semi-State

  • Marian vs. Leo (airs S at 10 PM)
  • Central Noble vs. Carroll

Mar. 26   Boys State Finals (4)

  • North Daviess vs. Lafayette C. Cath. (airs LIVE, S at 10:30 AM)
  • Providence vs. Central Noble (airs LIVE, S at 12:45 PM)
  • Beech Grove vs. Mishawaka Marian (airs LIVE, S at 6 PM)
  • Indianapolis Cathedral vs. Chesterton (airs LIVE, S at 8:15 PM)

2021 High School Football Schedule

Aug. 20    Mishawaka @ Marian

Aug. 26    Portage Central @ Lakeshore, MI

Aug. 27    Jimtown @ Concord

Sep. 03    Plymouth @ Warsaw

Sep. 10    North Judson @ Knox

Sep. 17    Elkhart @ Penn

Sep. 24   NorthWood @ Northridge

Oct. 01    Paw Paw @ Edwardsburg, MI

Oct. 08    Penn @ New Prairie

Oct. 15    Warsaw @ Concord

Football Tournament Schedule

Oct. 22   IHSAA Sectional: South Bend Adams @ Goshen

Oct. 29    IHSAA Sectional: Mishawaka @ Concord

Nov. 05    IHSAA Sectional Final: Jimtown @ Marian

Nov. 12    IHSAA Regional: Mississinewa @ Northridge

Nov. 19    IHSAA Semi-State: Northridge @ New Prairie

Nov. 26   State Finals (1A, 3A, 5A):

  • Class A State Championship – 12 PM ET
  • Class 3A State Championship – 3:30 PM ET
  • Class 5A State Championship – 7 PM ET

Nov. 27   State Finals (2A, 4A, 6A):

  • Class 2A State Championship – 12 PM ET
  • Class 4A State Championship – 3:30 PM ET
  • Class 6A State Championship – 7 PM ET

2021-22 College Basketball Schedule

Jan. 15   Goshen College @ Bethel U. (airs Sat at 9PM)